Our Team

Executive Team

Amy Spawn
Chief Executive Officer
Pam Ruatta
Chief Program Officer
Asriel Eford
Chief Advancement Officer
Brandy Lindsey
Chief Operating Officer
Bhuvana Kannan
Chief Financial Officer

Early Childhood Intervention (ECI)

  • Claire Lazenby
    Claire Lazenby
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Mackenzie Lilly
    Mackenzie Lilly
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Gabbie Cervantes
    Gabbie Cervantes
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Anna Scully
    Anna Scully
    Speech-Language Pathologist Intern
  • Dana Boles
    Dana Boles
    Social Worker
  • Julie Stone
    Julie Stone
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Katie Dries
    Katie Dries
    Speech-Language Pathologist Intern
  • Kamree Wackler
    Kamree Walker
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Brittany Yarbrough
    Brittany Yarbrough
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Avery James
    Avery James, M.S. CCC-SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Karen Nimmo
    Karina Nimmo
    Translator
  • Radhika Agrawal
    Radhika Agrawal
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Kyisha Joshua
    Kyisha Joshua
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Lauren Lacy
    Lauren Lacy
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Karla Garcia
    Karla Garcia, CCC-SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Leslie Esquivel
    Leslie Esquivel
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Lisa Hritz
    Lisa Hritz
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Melissa Gather
    Melissa Gather, MPT
    Physical Therapist
  • Susan Summer
    Susan Summer
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Sena Roberts
    Sena Roberts
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • EIS
    Aisha Coutain, M.S, EIS
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Yasmin Bonilla
    Yasmin Bonilla
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Sophie Baillargeon
    Sophie Baillargeon, MS, CCC–SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Christina Monsisvais
    Christina Monsisvais
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Lauren Merta
    Lauren Merta
    Occupational Therapist
  • Virginia Sanchez
    Virginia Sanchez
    Translator
  • Jordan Tinch
    Jordan Tinch
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Ashlyn Smith
    Ashlyn Smith
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Kristen Kunkel
    Kristen Kunkel, M.S. CCC-SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Samantha Hamler
    Samantha Hamler
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Caroline Ruff
    Caroline Ruff
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Dana Dodgen
    ECI Director
  • Cherie Stilinovich
    ECI Asst. Director
  • Amy Teitelman
    ECI Asst. Director
  • Marcia Yager
    ECI Asst. Director
  • Barbara Heuser, LCSW, EIS
    Social Worker / Team Lead
  • Tina Sasser, EIS
    Early Intervention Specialist/Team Lead
  • Lori Medlin, EIS
    Early Intervention Specialist/Team Lead
  • Maddie Trigg, M.S. CCC-SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist/Team Lead
  • Bernardine Harshman, OTR/L, C-NDT, SIPT/C
    Occupational Therapist/Team Lead
  • Lily Johnson, EIS
    Early Intervention Specialist/Team Lead
  • Elizabeth Griffin, EIS
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Stephanie Mitchell
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Mary Ford, M.S., EIS, CFLE
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Alice Oglesby, EIS
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Sagrario Taylor, EIS
    Early Intervention Specialist/Team Lead
  • Cristiane Coelho, M.S., EIS
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Cynthia Hayes, M.S., RD, LD, EIS
    Dietician/Early Intervention Specialist
  • Ruth Molina, EIS
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • DR, EIS
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Medina Barron, OTR
    Occupational Therapist
  • Cathy Winger, OTR
    Occupational Therapist
  • Liz Inga
    Occupational Therapist
  • Chandler Findley, M.S., CCC-SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Lauren Leone, M.S., CCC-SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Meredith Wooley, M.S., CCC-SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Nicole Champlin, M.S., CCC-SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Karen Lin, M.S., CCC-SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Abby Jones, PT, DPT
    Physical Therapist
  • Sam Ewing, PT, DPT
    Physical Therapist
  • Rosa Chavez
    Interpreter
  • Anna Montgomery, B.S., EIS
    Early Intervention Specialist
  • Emma Waisner, M.S., CCC-SLP
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Peyton Schon, M.S., CCC-SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Apeksha Jain, MIS, PT
    Physical Therapist

Clinic Therapy Services

  • Allison Johnson
    Allison Johnson, PT, DPT
    Physical Therapist
  • Ana Rivera
    Ana Rivera, OTR
    Occupational Therapist
  • Jennifer Hoffman
    Jennifer Hoffman
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Anna Ballard
    Anna Ballard
    Occupational Therapist, Team Lead
  • Elizabeth Hubbard
    Elizabeth Hubbard, MS, CCC–SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Mia Fontenot
    Mia Fontenot
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Alex Arthur
    Alex Arthur, OTR, DOT
    Occupational Therapist
  • Dominique Vasquez
    Dominique Vasquez, M.S., CCC-SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Sarah Little, M.S., CCC-SLP
    Clinic Director/Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Timothy Villa, M.S., CCC-SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist/Team Lead
  • Julia Johnson, M.S., CCC-SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist, Team Lead
  • Andrea Peniche, M.S., CCC-SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Amanda Johnston, M.S., CCC-SLP, CLC
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Perla Martinez, M.S., CCC-SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Emma Rivera, M.A., CCC-SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Rebecca Hawthorne, M.A., CCC-SLP
    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Bailey Cox Choate, PT, DPT
    Physical Therapist
  • Kelsey N. Klindt, PsyD
    Clinical Psychologist

Family Education and Support

  • Liseth Herrera, CHW
    Family & Community Support Specialist
  • Angelica Sierra
    Angelica Sierra
    Family and Community Support Specialist, Social Work
  • Maria Powers
    Maria Powers, LCSW
    Family Education and Support Manager

Administrative Staff

  • Lawson Martin
    Lawson Martin
    Marketing Manager
  • Karina C
    Karina Corona
    Medical Billing Specialist
  • Janina Camacho
    Janina Camacho
    Accounting Assistant
  • Madison Thomas
    Madison Thomas
    Data Entry Specialist
  • Danielle Caldwell
    Human Resources Generalist
  • Zach headshot
    Zach Stilinovich
    Marketing & Development Coordinator
  • Eloisa Garcia
    Referral Coordinator
  • Medical Billing Associate
    Lina Gomez
    Medical Billing Associate
  • Yolanda Duron
    Yolanda Duron
    Referral Coordinator
  • Nikki Sivley
    Nikki Sivley
    Medical Billing Manager
  • Brooklyn Blaylock
    Brooklyn Blaylock
    Annual Fund & Events Coordinator
  • Jason Reyna
    Jason Reyna
    Development Associate
  • Kathleen Horn
    Billing Specialist
  • Alicia Lauriano
    Billing Coordinator
  • Josette Bines, M.S.
    Assistant Director of Data Systems
  • Letty Munoz
    Data Entry Specialist
  • Rich Wyman
    Data Entry Specialist
  • Men Tran
    Administraive Assitant /Interpreter
  • Rebeca Saavedra
    Referral Specialist
  • Daniela Gomez
    Referral Coordinator
  • Michele Dillman
    Office Manager
  • Isabel Saenz
    Isabel Saenz
    Referral Specialist
  • Hilda Hernandez-Kilpatrick
    Referral Specialist
MENU
MENU